Past Competitions

 

 

2015 National Vocal Competition

 

2015 National Vocal Competition  

Winners

 

JUNIOR HIGH DIVISION
Aliya Douglas "1st Place"
Sehjin Jo "2nd Place"
Mia Procavvino "3rd Place"
Liraz Brand "1st Alternate"
Sara Zerilli "2nd Alternate"

 

 

High School Division 
Merissa Beddows "1st Place"
Sarah Parker "2nd Place"
Gwyneth Campell "3rd Place"
Dakota Torres "1st Alternate"
Amelia Crevani "2nd Alternate"

 

 

Division I
Anna Marie Stanley "1st Place"
Beibei Guan "2nd Place"
Zheng Huan Yu "3rd Place"

 

 

Division II
Matthew Brown "1st Place"
Karolina Pilou "2nd Place"
Yu Jin Kim "3rd Place"

 

 

Top

 

 

REGIONAL FINALISTS/NATIONAL SEMI-FINALISTS

(in alphabetical order)

 

 

Junior High division
Liraz Brand (Northern)
Laura Bretan (Midwest)
Aliya Douglas (Northern)
Sehjin Jo (Northern)
Isabella Miller (Northern)
Mia Procavvino (Northern)
Sara Zerilli (Northern)
High School Division 
Merissa Beddows (Northern)
Gwyneth Campell (Northern)
Amelia Crevani (Northern)
Ana Del Valle (Northern)
Samantha Dhanraj (Northern)
Abigail Gunther (Northern)
Christina Hong (Midwest)
Alexandra Lucas (Midwest)
Emme Malcomson (Midwest)
Caitlin McGrail (Northern)
Sarah Parker (Northern)
Nivedita Ravi (Northern)
Dakota Torres (Northern)
Jiyoon Yooun (Northern)
Division I
Leslie Bickle (Northern)
Brittany Catalano (Northern)
Ana Collado (Southern)
David Davani (Northern)
Guillermo Delgado (Midwest)
Nathalie Eccleston (Northern)
Dorothy Gal (Northern)
Elena Galvan (Northern)
Beibei Guan (Northern)
Morgan Harrington (Western)
Ericka Hopkins (Midwest)
Regina Krawiec (Northern)
Clara Lisle (Northern)
Nadia Oselsky (Midwest)
Georgia Rehbock (Northern)
Zaray Rodriguez (Southern)
Melinda Root (Northern)
Christopher Rorie (Northern)
Mark Saunders (Midwest)
Brooklyn Snow (Midwest)
Anna Marie Stanley (Northern)
Kristin Starkey (Northern)
Lauren Walker (Western)
Bronwyn White (Northern)
Jennifer Wu (Western)
Zheng Huan Yu (Midwest)
Division II
Nathalie Avila (Southern)
Barbara Baldwin (Northern)
Matthew Brown (Midwest)
Dan Byerly (Northern)
Carolina Castells (Northern)
Teresa Castillo (Northern)
Andre Chiang (Northern)
Natalie Cummings (Northern)
Ashley Curling (Northern)
Danielle Davis (Western)
Diana Kalinowski (Northern)
Rebecca Kidnie (Western)
Taesung Kim (Northern)
You Jin Kim (Midwest)
Yu Jin Kim (Western)
Jaime Korkos (Northern)
Euigun Lee (Midwest)
Chunfeng Li (Northern)
Antoni Mendezona (Northern)
Wesley Morgan (Northern)
Luisa Munster (Northern)
Stephanie Newman (Southern)
Shinyoung Oh (Western)
Gerard Ortega (Southern)
Yunnie Park (Northern)
Karolina Pilou (Northern)
Raquel Suarez (Northern)
Chrissy Suits (Southern)
Shelby VanNordstrand (Northern)

 

Top